Over 10 years we help companies reach their financial and branding goals. Maxbizz is a values-driven consulting agency dedicated.

Gallery

Contact

+1-800-456-478-23

411 University St, Seattle

maxbizz@mail.com

TAN-RE continues grow year after year  as the performance  summary of  the years show. Figures in TZS  ’000

Figures in TZS ’000

Figures in TZS ’000

Figures in TZS ’000      
20172018201920202021
Gross Premium78,942,000111,521,892141,394,263140,638,731165,590,361
Retrocession11,480,81243,331,68551,867,00270,750,69193,578,886
Earned Premium66,770,70267,252,02087,015,99368,758,96374,642,086
Claim Incurred38,128,31241,820,18151,175,31533,904,95139,522,810
Commission13,998,8728,051,74215,823,57512,598,72811,770,413
Management Expenses9,974,55311,304,53211,674,63711,723,53512,452,089
Underwriting Profit6,259,1327,116,6349,296,38510,531,74810,896,775
profit before Tax5,106,7076,667,9198,856,55412,213,20913,023,533

Figures in USD

Figures in USD

Figures in USD     
20192018201720162015
Gross Premium65,764,77351,870,64736,717,20934,841,56633,980,111
Retrocession24,124,18720,154,2725,339,9135,817,4345,798,994
Earned Premium40,472,55531,280,00931,056,14028,974,96127,994,878
Claims Incurred23,802,47219,451,24717,734,09917,448,34215,873,783
Commission7,359,8023,744,9966,511,1036,340,9326,616,508
Management Expenses5,430,0645,257,9224,639,3274,287,2503,750,910
Underwritiing Profit4,323,9003,310,0622,911,2241,206,8012,108,693
Profit before Tax4,119,3273,101,3582,375,2131,533,5092,829,762

Education Template